Awarded contract

W4160 The Provision of Apprenticeship Framework 2026

Details

Value
GBP 13,910
Duration
1 year
Topic
Training programme services
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

Level 3 Early Years Educator Apprenticeship, supporting workforce development, skills progression and regulatory compliance across early years provision. Delivery will be undertaken through a blended model, incorporating workplace based learning, remote delivery and scheduled face to face sessions as required. The programme will be delivered across Walsall Council early years settings and associated workplaces, ensuring accessibility while maintaining alignment with operational service requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W4160 The Provision of Apprenticeship Framework 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.