UK7 - Contract Details Notice - KSS - Social Prescribing Surrey
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- VOLUNTARY ACTION SOUTH WEST SURREY
- Value
- GBP 49,999
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Probation services
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Social prescribing addresses health inequalities and the wider determinants of health by supporting people with their non clinical needs and by connecting them to sources of help and support within local communities. It takes a holistic ‘whole person’ approach to health and social care. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75231240 · Probation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK7 - Contract Details Notice - KSS - Social Prescribing Surrey.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
