TVCA-PROC-0753 - TVCA Digital Transport Programme – Services to Appraise an Intelligent Transport Full Business Case
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nicander Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) have awarded a contract for the services of an Intelligent Transport Systems Subject Matter Expert to support the development, review, and assurance of the Digital Transport Programme Full Business Case. The appointed supplier will provide independent technical and strategic input to ensure that the FBC is robust, evidence-based, and aligned with HM Treasury Green Book (2026) guidance and public sector governance expectations (TVCA Assurance Framework). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2026
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0753 - TVCA Digital Transport Programme – Services to Appraise an Intelligent Transport Full Business Case.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
