The CRUMBS Project - Support into Employment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE C.R.U.M.B.S. PROJECT
- Value
- GBP 162,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
7 supported training placements from The CRUMBS Project providing practical catering and hospitality training to adults with learning disabilities or mental health needs to help them move into paid or voluntary work. (formerly Crumbs Café) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The CRUMBS Project - Support into Employment.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to The CRUMBS Project - Support into Employment, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
- 545£3.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
