Supporting the implementation of ASEAN Investment Framework for Haze-free Sustainable Land Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT CENTRE
- Value
- GBP 204,897
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is to identify a supplier to help ASEAN countries address the serious impacts of land and forest fires through sustainable land management. This project is vital for protecting human health, biodiversity, and regional economies and will support Cambodia and Laos to develop investment plans, hosting a regional learning event, and building capacity to access climate finance. The work will directly contribute to ASEAN's goal of a haze-free region by 2030 Interested suppliers/consortia are encouraged to review the RfQ documentation and submit your proposal in accordance with the instructions above by the Close Date and Time. This RFQ includes the following materials: Schedule 1 - Terms of Reference Schedule 2 - Instructions for submission Schedule 3 - Terms and Conditions Annex I - RFQ Response Form Annex II - Budget and workplan template
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Palladium International Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 65000000 · Public utilities
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov |
619 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supporting the implementation of ASEAN Investment Framework for Haze-free Sustainable Land Management.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Palladium International Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
