Awarded contract

Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Queen Alexandra College

Details

Value
GBP 126,493.47
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Queen Alexandra College The core contract period runs from 03 March 2026 to 02 March 2027. The contract includes an optional extension period of up to one year, which, if utilised, will extend the contract to 02 March 2028. BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework Notice Identifiers: 2025/S 000-082976 and 2025/S 000-083960 The total contract value, inclusive of VAT, is £151,792.16 (nett value £126,493.47 plus VAT at 20%).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supported Living Care and Support - Call-Off from BMC1227 Framework -Awarded to Queen Alexandra College.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.