Awarded contract
Supply of printing equipment and maintenance servicing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,018.64
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2 Printing devices. Maintenance over a 5 year contract. Software upgrades and support. Lot 1: Direct award under framework: Framework Title: Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of printing equipment and maintenance servicing.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
