Awarded contract

Supply, Installation and Servicing of Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Fire-alarm systems
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Supply, Installation and Servicing of Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment across VIVID's housing stock. Call-off from EEM framework 'Fire & Fire Intruder Alarm and Fire protection equipment'. Lot 1: Supply, Installation and Servicing of Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment across VIVID's housing stock. Call-off from EEM framework 'Fire & Fire Intruder Alarm and Fire protection equipment'.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation and Servicing of Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Installation and Servicing of Fire Alarms and Fire Protection Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.