Supply and Installation of Specialist Ergonomic Furniture / Equipment Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Back Care Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 666,666.64
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide a range of specialist equipment solutions, including supply, delivery, regional set-up, and ongoing repair, maintenance, and replacement services for homeworkers and all office locations. ## Contract award Title: Supply and Installation of Specialist Ergonomic Furniture / Equipment Solutions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Specialist Ergonomic Furniture / Equipment Solutions.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 477£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 265£902.8m
- 263£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
