Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 1500 Laptops

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 669,870
Topic
Portable computers
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council had the urgent need to purchase 500 laptops for corporate requirements to support the Council’s continued refresh programme and 1000 laptops for education to replace teacher and high school PC labs laptops that are more than 6 years old. Lot 1: The Council purchased 159 Laptops via the Scottish Government single supplier Framework for Mobile Client Devices (SP-24-008).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of 1500 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.