Strengthening Institutional Governance for Climate Action in Indonesia
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PT. Tukar Pikiran Sebaya (Think Policy)
- Value
- GBP 367,438
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation (RfQ) seeks a supplier to provide technical assistance in support of Indonesia's goverannce of their Nationally Determined Contributions. The objectives are to: - Strengthen NDC governance by aligning frameworks with PR 98/2021 and MR LHK 12/2024. - Improve institutional coordination across government ministries for NDC delivery. - Align UK PACT efforts with Indonesia's NDC planning and MRV systems. -Ensure inclusive stakeholder engagement in NDC planning and review. -Integrate GEDSI into NDC processes through inclusive engagement and analysis. Palladium as the delivery partner for the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) funded UK Partnering for Accelerate Climate Transitions (UK PACT) programme invites you to submit a quotation for the services detailed in this RFQ. Please forward your quote in accordance with the Details for Submission above by the Close Date and Time. This RFQ includes the following materials: Schedule 1 - Terms of Reference Schedule 2 - Instructions for submission Schedule 3 - Terms and Conditions Annex I - RFQ Response Form Annex II - Budget and workplan template
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Palladium International Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov |
201 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strengthening Institutional Governance for Climate Action in Indonesia.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Palladium International Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
