SPS-02318 Maintenance of Fire Dampers (East Area)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H & V Commissioning Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,876
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- Published
- 2 June 2026
Tender description
SPS has a number of Fire Dampers installed within various establishments in the East Area that require to be fully operational at all times. SPS requires a Supplier to provide safe and suitable planned maintenance activities, inspection, test, certification and reactive maintenance services in line with British Standards, statutory regulations, manufacturer’s instructions and the operational requirements of the Establishments. Lot 1: The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Request for Quotation (RFQ) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the RFQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02318 Maintenance of Fire Dampers (East Area).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
