Awarded contract

South Hampshire College Group E-portfolio

Details

Supplier(s)
One File LTD
Value
GBP 211,176
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software supply services
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

South Hampshire College Group has awarded a contract for the provision of a cloud-based ePortfolio and apprenticeship management system (OneFile). The solution supports the delivery of apprenticeship programmes, including learner progress tracking, assessment management, compliance monitoring and reporting. The contract includes software licensing, implementation, training, and ongoing support and maintenance services. The contract was awarded via a call-off under the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud framework in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Hampshire College Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to South Hampshire College Group E-portfolio, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Hampshire College Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.