Expired contract
Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D & G Builders & Joiners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 73,470.22
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LCC have awarded a contract to D&G Builders for the demolition of a redundant mobile classroom at Rudston Primary. The value of the contract is £73,470.22 ## Contract award Title: Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rudston Primary - Demolition of Redundant Mobile Classroom.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
