Awarded contract
Roofing Works at St Annes CE Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hodgson Sayers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 123,974.8
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Roof repair
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DCC requires a provider to carry out Roofing Works at St Annes CE Primary School. Further Competition using DCC Framework for Roofing Contractors: Lot 3 Cold Applied Liquid Roofing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Works at St Annes CE Primary School.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Works at St Annes CE Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
