Awarded contract

Resale of Lenovo X13 Yoga G2 Laptops

Details

Duration
1 year
Topic
Hardware
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Secure processing and resale of surplus MPS IT equipment, comprising of Lenovo ThinkPad X13 Yoga Gen 2 laptops. A fully managed, end‑to‑end service, including secure collection, processing, grading, controlled resale, rebate management, and management information reporting. ## Contract award Title: Resale of Lenovo X13 Yoga G2 Laptops

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Resale of Lenovo X13 Yoga G2 Laptops.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Resale of Lenovo X13 Yoga G2 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.