Request for Tenders for the provision of technical services related to Foclóir Stairiúil na Gaeilge,
Details
- Buyer
- Royal Irish Academy
- Value
- EUR 100,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Submission
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The services comprise: migration of the existing corpus and completed work into a workable new environment; delivery of a supplier-hosted, EU-based web platform for excerpting, editing and annotation; provision of the core functional and non-functional requirements for the establishment phase; and delivery of the agreed pilot outputs, training, handover and proof-of-concept completion materials
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2026
About the buyer
Royal Irish Academy is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-irish-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-irish-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-irish-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-irish-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-irish-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-irish-academy.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of technical services related to Foclóir Stairiúil na Gaeilge,.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of technical services related to Foclóir Stairiúil na Gaeilge,, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,512£49.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
