Awarded contract

PS26067 - Acas27463 - AI Discovery for Early Conciliation & ODR

Details

Value
GBP 249,227
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise via Government Commercial Agency RM6200 Artificial Intelligence (AI) DPS for the provision of Acas27463 - AI Discovery for Early Conciliation & ODR

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS26067 - Acas27463 - AI Discovery for Early Conciliation & ODR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS26067 - Acas27463 - AI Discovery for Early Conciliation & ODR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.