PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,326,228.39
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Federation of Earlswood Schools is a well-established primary phase federation located in Redhill, Surrey, serving the local Earlswood community across two nearby sites: Earlswood Infant and Nursery School and Earlswood Junior School. Together, the Federation provides education from Nursery through to Year 6 Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. ## Contract award Title: PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Federation of Earlswood Schools is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
- 55523100 · School-meal services
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-federation-of-earlswood-schools.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-federation-of-earlswood-schools.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-federation-of-earlswood-schools.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-federation-of-earlswood-schools.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-federation-of-earlswood-schools.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-federation-of-earlswood-schools.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Federation of Earlswood Schools.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
