Expired contract
Planning Application Services - Harry Stoke/ East of Harry Stoke
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BLACK BOX PLANNING LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist planning consultancy to progress planning applications that form part of a strategic and complex development site in Harry Stoke/ East of Harry Stoke. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 May 2026
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planning Application Services - Harry Stoke/ East of Harry Stoke.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
