Awarded contract

Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS)

Details

Value
GBP 483,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Control panels
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

CCC site currently utilise a range of BMS software and hardware, while this is predominantly Trend the range of devises include (IQVision, Trend 963, Distech and Carel). Current maintenance is fragmented and reactive and does not deliver best value for CCC. The purpose of this tender is to procure the services of an accredited Trend Partner to provide a responsive, and proactive PPM and reactive repair service in line with SFG20 for all CCC BMS systems (inclusive of hardware and software) across all sites. Please see the Guidance document within the tender pack for further details. Full and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Capital City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31211110 · Control panels
  • 31682210 · Instrumentation and control equipment
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
  • 72240000 · Systems analysis and programming services
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72265000 · Software configuration services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
  • 72267200 · Repair of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planned Preventative Maintenance of Trend Building Management Systems (BMS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.