Oxygen Therapy Products and Anaesthetic Breathing Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
26 suppliers
- Accu-Science Ireland Ltd
- AEROGEN LIFESCIENCES UK LIMITED
- Air Liquide Healthcare UK Limited
- Ambu Limited — UKH12
- Aquilant Medical (ROI) Limited
- Armstrong Medical Ltd
- Cardiotec Medical
- DRAEGER MEDICAL UK LIMITED
- Ebrington (NI) Ltd
- Eden Medical
- Fannin NI Limited
- Fisher Paykel Healthcare Limited
- Healthcare 21 NI
- HENLEYS MEDICAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
- INNOVATE HEALTH GROUP LTD
- Intersurgical Ireland Limited
- MEDANA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Medline Industries Ltd
- Norso Medical Ltd
- Northern Hospital Supplies
- Oxygen Care
- Sword Medical
- Techno-Path Distribution
- TIMESCO HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Uniphar Medtech UK Ltd t/a Cardiac Services
- Uniphar Medtech UK Ltd t/a M.E.D Surgical
- Value
- GBP 25,587,198.09
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Oxygen Therapy Products and Anaesthetic Breathing Systems to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Oxygen Connecting Tubing Lots: - Lot 1: Oxygen Connecting Tubing ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Aerosol Tubing Smoothe Bore Lots: - Lot 2: Aerosol Tubing Smooth Bore ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 -Aerosol Tubing Corrugated Lots: - Lot 3: Aerosol Tubing Corrugated ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Aerosol Oxygen Bubble Tubing Lots: - Lot 4: Aerosol Oxygen Bubble Tubing ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 - Venturi Masks Lots: - Lot 5: Venturi Masks ## Contract award Title: Lot 6. Facemask Oxygen Non Rebreathing Lots: - Lot 6: Facemask Oxygen Non Rebreathing ## Contract award Title: Lot 7. Tracheostomy Masks Lots: - Lot 7: Tracheostomy Masks ## Contract award Title: Lot 8. Aerosol Facemasks Lots: - Lot 8: Aerosol Facemasks ## Contract award Title: Lot 9. Low/ medium Concentration Oxygen Masks Lots: - Lot 9: Low/ medium Concentration Oxygen Masks ## Contract award Title: Lot 10. Capnography Sample Line Lots: - Lot 10: Capnography Sample Line ## Contract award Title: Lot 11 - Nasal Cannula Lots: - Lot 11: Nasal Cannula ## Contract award Title: Lot 12 - Humidifier (Bubble Through) Lots: - Lot 12: Humidifier (Bubble Through) ## Contract award Title: Lot 13 - Adult Nebuliser (with Tubing) Lots: - Lot 13: Adult Nebuliser (with Tubing) ## Contract award Title: Lot 14 - Paediatric Nebuliser (with tubing) Lots: - Lot 14: Paediatric Nebuliser (with Tubing) ## Contract award Title: Lot 15 - Adult Nebuliser (without tubing) Lots: - Lot 15: Adult Nebuliser (without Tubing) ## Contract award Title: Lot 16 - Adult Nebuliser (Handheld) Lots: - Lot 16: Adult Nebuliser (Handheld) ## Contract award Title: Lot 17 - Catheter Mount Lots: - Lot 17: Catheter Mount ## Contract award Title: Lot 18 - Breathing Circuits Lots: - Lot 18: Breathing Circuits ## Contract award Title: Lot 19 - Mapleson C Circuit Adult, Single Patient Use Lots: - Lot 19: Mapleson C Circuit Adult ## Contract award Title: Lot 20 - Mapleson C Circuit Paediatric Lots: - Lot 20: Mapleson C Circuit Paediatric ## Contract award Title: Lot 21 - Mapleson F Circuit Paediatric Lots: - Lot 21: Mapleson F Circuit Paediatric ## Contract award Title: Lot 22 - Guedel Airways Lots: - Lot 22: Guedel Airways ## Contract award Title: Lot 23 - Anatomical Inflatable Facemasks Adult Lots: - Lot 23: Anatomical Inflatable Facemasks Adult ## Contract award Title: Lot 24 - Anatomical Inflatable Facemasks Paediatric Lots: - Lot 24: Anatomical Inflatable Facemasks Paediatric ## Contract award Title: Lot 25 - Nasopharyngeal Airways Lots: - Lot 25: Nasopharyngeal Airways ## Contract award Title: Lot 26 - Breathing Circuits for High Flow Oxygen Therapy Lots: - Lot 26: Breathing Circuits for High Flow Oxygen Therapy ## Contract award Title: Lot 27 - Nasal Cannulas/ patient connectors for High Flow Oxygen Therapy Lots: - Lot 27: Nasal Cannulas/ patient connectors for High Flow Oxygen Therapy ## Contract award Title: Lot 28 - Nebuliser Kit Lots: - Lot 28: Nebuliser Kit ## Contract award Title: Lot 29 - Anaesthetic CO₂ Absorber Lots: - Lot 29: Anaesthetic CO₂ Absorber ## Contract award Title: Lot 30 - Flow Sensors Lots: - Lot 30: Flow Sensors ## Contract award Title: Lot 31 Water Trap Lots: - Lot 31: Water Trap ## Contract award Title: Lot 32 - Adult Bacterial Viral HME Filter for Theatre Use Lots: - Lot 32: Adult Bacterial Viral HME Filter for Theatre Use ## Contract award Title: Lot 33 - Paediatric Bacterial Viral HME Filter for Theatre Use Lots: - Lot 33: Paediatric Bacterial Viral HME Filter for Theatre Use ## Contract award Title: Lot 34 - Neonatal Bacterial Viral HME Filter for Theatre Use Lots: - Lot 34: Neonatal Bacterial Viral HME Filter for Theatre Use ## Contract award Title: Lot 35 - Heat and Moisture Exchanger (HME) for long term ventilated patient Lots: - Lot 35: Heat and Moisture Exchanger (HME) for long term ventilated patient ## Contract award Title: Lot 36 - Anaesthetic Machine end Bacterial Viral Filter for Theatre Use Lots: - Lot 36: Anaesthetic Machine End Bacterial Viral Filter for Theatre Use ## Contract award Title: Lot 37 - HEPA Bacterial Viral Filter (for use in ICU and or Home Care) Lots: - Lot 37: HEPA Bacterial Viral Filter (for use in ICU and or Home Care) ## Contract award Title: Lot 38 - Bacterial Filter - (Mainly used by Ambulance Service) Lots: - Lot 38: Bacterial Filter (Mainly used by Ambulance Service) ## Contract award Title: Lot 39 - Adult Manual Resuscitator Lots: - Lot 39: Adult Manual Resuscitator ## Contract award Title: Lot 40 - Paediatric Manual Resuscitator Lots: - Lot 40: Paediatric Manual Resuscitator ## Contract award Title: Lot 41 - Expiratory Valve for ICU Ventilator Lots: - Lot 41: Expiratory Valve for ICU Ventilator ## Contract award Title: Lot 42 - Oxygen Facemask Medium Concentration with CO₂ Monitoring Lots: - Lot 42: Oxygen Facemask Medium Concentration with CO₂ Monitoring ## Contract award Title: Lot 43 - Incentive Spirometers Lots: - Lot 43: Incentive Spirometers ## Contract award Title: Lot 44 - Spirometers One Way Valve Lots: - Lot 44: Spirometers One Way Valve
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oxygen Therapy Products and Anaesthetic Breathing Systems.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to Oxygen Therapy Products and Anaesthetic Breathing Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
