Awarded contract

NNUH Visiting Consultants - Lighthouse 2024-2026

Details

Value
GBP 39,025
Topic
Health services
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

The post holder will work as part of the MDT at the Lighthouse, providing advice and guidance via the twice weekly patient reviews held between NNUH and NSFT staff Lot 1: The post holder will work as part of the MDT at the Lighthouse, providing advice and guidance via the twice weekly patient reviews held between NNUH and NSFT staff. This support will be focussed mainly on managing the physical health risks associated with refeeding and/or the impact of having an eating disorder in line with MEED guidance. In addition they will have a role in training and supporting NNUH paediatric team to understand and work with eating disorders alongside the team at Lighthouse. Lifetime value of the contract is £39,025.00 Contract start date is 01st August 2024 until 30th September 2026. This service has been provided since 2024 under an implied contract, pending the formal agreement of the contract terms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNUH Visiting Consultants - Lighthouse 2024-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.