Awarded contract

NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement

Details

Supplier(s)
OLOVUS LIMITED
Value
GBP 48,975
Duration
7 months
Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

To provide a specialist support, and the combination of analysis and peer review ensures consistency during the engagement and possible consultation process about the service move for NHS services in Wakefield District, peer review plans and process for meeting the duty to involve patients, carers and their representatives. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.