Awarded contract

NHSGJ0098/22 Supply of Table Attached Compact Display Monitor for Endoscopic Vessel Harvesting System

Details

Value
GBP 355,705
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
5 June 2026

Tender description

NHS Golden Jubilee Board has the requirement for supply of table attached compact display monitor with adjustable arm for use as part of an endoscopic vessel harvesting system. The initial requirement is for equipment to support one Cardiac Theatre, with a possible second, third and fourth being added within the lifecycle of this Contract. However, this is not guaranteed and the Board will reserve the right to go back to market at this point. Lot 1: NHS Golden Jubilee Board has the requirement for supply of table attached compact display monitor with adjustable arm for use as part of an endoscopic vessel harvesting system. The initial requirement is for equipment to support one Cardiac Theatre, with a possible second, third and fourth being added within the lifecycle of this Contract. However, this is not guaranteed and the Board will reserve the right to go back to market at this point. Additional information: The successful supplier must be able to deliver all equipment by 31 March 2023 and be ready for clinical training sessions shortly after this date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSGJ0098/22 Supply of Table Attached Compact Display Monitor for Endoscopic Vessel Harvesting System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.