Mental Health Support Teams in Schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allkind
- Value
- GBP 4,912,500
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide Mental Health support in schools within Westminster and Central London in the NWL area delivering clinical interventions where required. Lot 1: The supplier delivers clinical interventions to children within a school setting for mental health delivering individual and group sessions across a range of psychiatrist therapies. This is a contract award notice to intend to award a contract to the supplier following an in depth assessment under the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process C against the 5 key criterion for a period of 18 months to the value of £4,912,500 from the 16/06/2026 to 15/12/27.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-and-north-london-integrated-care-board.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Support Teams in Schools.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
