Awarded contract

GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Presentation of TEF research

Details

Value
GBP 19,955.81
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research services
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

Research to understand student's interpretation and perception of TEF consisting of 6 focus groups with 5-6 applicants. Additional information: call off from OfS Framework PRN2241- Polling and opinion research service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Presentation of TEF research.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Presentation of TEF research, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Students.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.