Awarded contract
FHFT - NC - Omnissa Horizon Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,120,638.86
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement was Direct Awarded via HealthTrust Europe ICT Solutions 3 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2026
- Completed: Award published3 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frimley-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FHFT - NC - Omnissa Horizon Renewal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to FHFT - NC - Omnissa Horizon Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
