Federation of Heathfield & St Francis Schools - LED Lighting Energy Efficiency Funding
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B F Keane Electrical Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,595
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project is for the internal and external lighting upgrade at two separate school building's on the same site. The scope of works comprises of upgrading the existing lighting system by replacing the current fluorescent luminaires with more efficient fittings, utilising the existing wiring infrastructure. It also includes the installation of additional emergency lighting in areas where there isn't any currently. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Federation of Heathfield & St Francis Schools - LED Lighting Energy Efficiency Funding.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to Federation of Heathfield & St Francis Schools - LED Lighting Energy Efficiency Funding, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
