Awarded contract

Enterprise License Subscription to the Financial Times

Details

Value
GBP 244,342
Duration
1 year
Topic
Subscription services
Published
4 June 2026

Tender description

This is an award of contract for an Enterprise License Subscription to the Financial Times (FT) for the Department for Business and Trade. The contract will be for a 12-month period allowing digital access for licensed readers to journalistic insights on news and global affairs. ## Contract award Title: Enterprise License Subscription to the Financial Times

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise License Subscription to the Financial Times, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.