Employee Benefits Platform and Employee Assistant Program Services for South Norfolk District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
- Supplier(s)
- PLUXEE UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 16,409.25
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personnel and payroll services
- Published
- 5 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for South Norfolk District Council of a Direct Award Call Off from ESPO Framework 319/23 - Staff Benefits. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice for South Norfolk District Council of a Direct Award Call Off from ESPO Framework 319/23 - Staff Benefits.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2026
- Completed: Award published5 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-coastal-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employee Benefits Platform and Employee Assistant Program Services for South Norfolk District Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Employee Benefits Platform and Employee Assistant Program Services for South Norfolk District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
