Awarded contract

Electricity Unmetered Connection works - A303 Marsh Streetlighting

Details

Value
GBP 41,562.4
Duration
10 months
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
3 June 2026

Tender description

Electricity Unmetered Connection works at: A303 Marsh Streetlighting , From 31/1548 To 31/1562 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electricity Unmetered Connection works - A303 Marsh Streetlighting.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.