ECC020 - Calibration and Repair of Digital Tachographs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AUTO ELECTRICS (TEES-SIDE) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Auto Electrics (Teesside) is a nationally recognised business specialising in auto electrical service, including digital tachograph calibration and repairs to HGV's across the North East, including Teesside, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and North Yorkshire. Fleet Services require all of their digital tachographs to be calibrated in advance of introducing digital tachograph recording of drivers hours and duty time following a Traffic Commissioner compliance audit and to ensure we comply with our Statutory requirements to monitor both driving hours and duty time to under the working time directive. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ECC020 - Calibration and Repair of Digital Tachographs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
