Damp, Mould and Condensation Prevention and Remediation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BURTON BUILDING CONTRACTS UK LTD
- Value
- 1,200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Waverley Borough Council is seeking Tenders in respect Damp, Mould and Condensation Prevention and Remediation, for a period of up to 4 years (2 years plus 1 year + 1 year). The Council is looking to award to one (1) provider. Anticipated volumes are stated in the Price Schedule but there are no guarantees of volumes through the life of this contract. Potential Bidders must satisfy certain Conditions of Participations, such having an operational site within a 25-mile drive from the borough's boundary and hold NICEIC Electric Registration, NICEIC Domestic Ventilation Installer accreditation, NVQ Level 3 Electrical Qualification, Asbestos Awareness, or equivalent qualification (e.g PCA Domestic Ventilation) to be considered for this contract. This procurement exercise is a reiteration of the tender that was abandoned (WAV – 038405) in September 2025. The anticipated start date of the contract 6th July 2026. ## Contract award Title: Waverley Borough Council - Damp, Mould and Condensation Prevention and Remediation Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Waverley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waverley-borough-council.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Damp, Mould and Condensation Prevention and Remediation Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Damp, Mould and Condensation Prevention and Remediation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waverley Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
