Closed tender

CA17950 - HR, Payroll and Employee Screening Services 2

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
3 June 2026
Submission
1 July 2026

Tender description

For the past few years, CPC has outsourced the contract management of its HR, Payroll and Employee Screening Services framework agreement for various reasons, one of which being capacity internally. We are now looking to bring this framework back in-house and this tender exercise will form the new iteration of the framework. Suppliers must be capable of delivering high-quality, cost-effective HR, Payroll and Employee Screening Services to institutions such as schools, academies, colleges, universities, and educational trusts, as well as local authorities and the wider public sector. CPC will be using the MultiQuote e-Tendering platform to carry out this tender. In order to express your interest in this tender and obtain the tender documents, please register or log in at: https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx If you have any issues when using MultiQuote, please contact Elcom Ltd on 020 3920 8054 or email supplier@elcom.com Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - Human Resource Services Lot 2: Lot 2 - Payroll Services Lot 3: Lot 3 - Employee Screening Services Lot 4: Lot 4 - DBS Screening Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17950. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17950 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 July 2026

About the buyer

Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17950 - HR, Payroll and Employee Screening Services 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17950 - HR, Payroll and Employee Screening Services 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.