Awarded contract

CA17940 - MAINT5451-MEH-Draeger Anaesthetic machines

Details

Value
GBP 17,430
Duration
9 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 June 2026

Tender description

Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust have entered into an 9 Month ppm agreement to align their contracts which includes, Routine maintenance visits in accordance with Dräger UK recommendations., Routine checks and calibrations in accordance with manufacturers test procedures., Software updates, performed at the time of routine maintenance (where applicable). In line with the Trust Standing Financial Instructions Via NHSSC • Access to loan equipment / service back up devices (subject to availability). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17940. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17940 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17940 - MAINT5451-MEH-Draeger Anaesthetic machines.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.