Expired contract
B1011 - Refurbishment of Science Laboratories at YGG Llangynwyd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Neath Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 303,340
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 2 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a UK7 contract notice for B1011 - Refurbishment of Science Laboratories at YGG Llangynwyd. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 August 2026
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B1011 - Refurbishment of Science Laboratories at YGG Llangynwyd.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
