ASEAN Sustainable Leadership in Infrastructure Programme 4.0
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PT Techne Praxis International
- Value
- GBP 6,587,562,770
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*Deadline been extended to 20th August This Request for Quotation (RfQ) seeks a supplier to support the delivery of Year 4 of the ASEAN Sustainable Leadership in Infrastructure Programme (ASLIP). ASLIP is a well-established leadership programme within the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) region. This project will build on the capacity-building work carried out under the FCDO-funded programme - Green Cities, Infrastructure and Energy Programme. The chose supplier will continue to deliver capacity-building activities through ASLIP and strengthen both regional and UK-ASEAN collaboration in clean, climate-resilient, and high-quality urban planning and infrastructure. Please forward your quote in accordance with the Details for Submission above by the Close Date and Time. This RFQ includes the following materials: Schedule 1 - Terms of Reference Schedule 2 - Instructions for submission Schedule 3 - Terms and Conditions Annex I - RFQ Response Form Annex II - Budget and workplan template
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2025
- Completed: Award published1 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Palladium International Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@palladium-international-ltd.gov |
197 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASEAN Sustainable Leadership in Infrastructure Programme 4.0 .
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Palladium International Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
