Expired contract
104880 - SoS Youth Policy Speech - Venue Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A House of Others
- Value
- GBP 10,330
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SoS Youth Policy Speech - Venue Hire 104880 £10,330 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2025
- Completed: Award published4 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 June 2026
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 104880 - SoS Youth Policy Speech - Venue Hire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
