Expired contract
Yacht Club Bridge Replacement 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Polydeck Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,322.78
- Topic
- Structures of bridges
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Grant Funded Design and supply of Fibre Reinforced Polymer (FRP) footbridge, including the railings, to replace the existing delaminated timber footbridge on Kings Charles III coastal path near Yacht club, in Portishead. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212120 · Structures of bridges
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
