Expired contract
Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 192,286
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2026
About the buyer
Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-peaks-plains-housing-trust.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
