Awarded contract

Waiver - BSMHT - Shipley Weston - EV Chargers Installation Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Shipley Weston
Value
GBP 23,502.88
Duration
10 months
Topic
Operation of electrical installations
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

This service relates to the Installation of EV Chargers to replace irreparable chargers by Shipley Weston ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65320000 · Operation of electrical installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Waiver - BSMHT - Shipley Weston - EV Chargers Installation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.