The Supply and Delivery of Switches and Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 168,499.99
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 26 May 2026
Tender description
ICT Services required a provider for the Supply of Switches as part of the Council's Switch Replacement Programme as the current distribution switches are reaching end-of-life. Lot 1: The Council conducted an e-auction under Lot 1: Hardware and Software and Associated Services of the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply and Delivery of Switches and Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
