Awarded contract

Supermarket Vouchers for Vulnerable Families May 2026

Details

Value
GBP 428,262.17
Topic
School meals
Published
26 May 2026

Tender description

DfE have provided the Crisis and Resilience Support Funding to Liverpool City Council to support the most vulnerable families. This includes the provision of Supermarket Vouchers for those children eligible for FSM. Lot 1: DfE have provided the Crisis and Resilience Support Funding to Liverpool City Council to support the most vulnerable families. This includes the provision of Supermarket Vouchers for those children eligible for FSM.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15894210 · School meals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supermarket Vouchers for Vulnerable Families May 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supermarket Vouchers for Vulnerable Families May 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.