Awarded contract

SPMY102 - SCHOOL TRANSPORT - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - HAMBLETON AREA - 4 SEATS

Details

Supplier(s)
ACKLAM TAXI LTD
Value
GBP 102,500
Duration
10 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

School transport for contract SPMY102, Stokesley to Mowbray School, 4 seats, Sept 2026 – March 2027 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPMY102 - SCHOOL TRANSPORT - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - HAMBLETON AREA - 4 SEATS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPMY102 - SCHOOL TRANSPORT - REQUEST FOR QUOTATION - HAMBLETON AREA - 4 SEATS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.