Awarded contract
Somerset Cancer Register 26/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Somerset Cancer Register
- Value
- GBP 54,187
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of the Somerset Cancer Register System for the period 01/04/2026-31/03/2027. VAT exempt. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Somerset Cancer Register 26/27.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
