(REPUBLISHED FOLLOWING REVISED SPECIFICATION) 1118- Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) Intervention Pathways in Wiltshire & Swindon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Red Snapper Managed Services
- Value
- GBP 570,415
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A revised tender has been published, with all amendments clearly identified to ensure transparency and minimise disruption to the market following the specification materially changing to reflect the OPCC's requirement. We are seeking suitably qualified providers to deliver a comprehensive suite of Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) pathways across Wiltshire and Swindon. This commissioning includes a bespoke womens pathway designed to address the complexity of womens needs through a flexible hybrid model combining in-person and digital provision when required. The suite will also include domestic abuse behaviour change interventions offered both face-to-face and online for DA perpetrators eligible for an OOCR. In addition, we invite proposals for an online interventions package covering a range of offence types to strengthen accessibility, consistency, and responsiveness of support. To ensure that pathways are effective and contribute meaningfully to reducing reoffending, it is essential that individuals are able to access more than one intervention pathway, especially for the online provision. Offenders often present with multiple, overlapping needs, and limiting access to a single intervention significantly reduces the likelihood of sustainable behaviour change. A flexible, multi pathway model is therefore required to address criminogenic needs holistically and support long-term desistance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire & Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-wiltshire-swindon.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (REPUBLISHED FOLLOWING REVISED SPECIFICATION) 1118- Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) Intervention Pathways in Wiltshire & Swindon.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to (REPUBLISHED FOLLOWING REVISED SPECIFICATION) 1118- Out of Court Resolution (OOCR) Intervention Pathways in Wiltshire & Swindon, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire & Swindon.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
