Awarded contract

Re-roofing works to the flat roof - Windmill Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 148,516.98
Duration
1 year
Topic
Roof-painting and other coating work
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

JCT 2024 Contract for Title works procured via the B2G Roofing Systems Framework and Contractor Dynamic Purchasing System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261220 · Roof-painting and other coating work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-roofing works to the flat roof - Windmill Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-roofing works to the flat roof - Windmill Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.