Awarded contract

RBGKEW1544 Media Monitoring and Media Database Service

Details

Value
GBP 42,000
Topic
Communication and multimedia software development services
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

Provide a comprehensive media monitoring service for RBG Kew covering national and international media, including print press, broadcast and digital. The service will provide links/pdfs to access thorough and timely media monitoring against agreed keywords. With subjects to be specifically tracked (subject areas/keywords provided by RBG) and to be allocated tags showing which subjects are covered within each item. It will provide daily emailed summaries of media monitoring results. The service will distribute Press Releases on behalf of RBG Kew. The service will also allow full access to its database of media contacts and permit the addition of RBG Kew's own contacts. It will also create bespoke mailing lists as requested. Minimum of 10 licences, training and ongoing technical support to be provided. Lot 1: Framework information : CCS G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract This Call-Off Contract for the G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) includes:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212500 · Communication and multimedia software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.