Awarded contract

RBGKEW1515 Liquid Handling System - Mycorrhizal Lab

Details

Value
GBP 29,587.53
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Supply, delivery and installation of a Liquid Handling System to automate PCR cherry-picking and related lab processes within the Mycorrhizal Lab under the NCEA project. The system supports accurate low-volume pipetting, multichannel operation, compatibility with standard lab plastics and delivery Lot 1: Direct award to highest ranked supplier under Lot 1 of NEUPC Life Sciences Equipment Materials and Services Framework LAB2010 Contract Start Date: 01 March 2026 Contract End Date: March 2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1515 Liquid Handling System - Mycorrhizal Lab.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.